Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2472772 | 03/13/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Crystal Lake Central (Rescheduled from 03-14-2024) |
Lakes Community High School | 3 - 4 |
Game SummaryEvent Status:
(Rescheduled from 03-14-2024) Event Notes: Match Game Recap: #1 Singles: Nathan Behnke lost to Charlie Wilson (3-6) (1-6).
#2 Singles: Dheeraj Sarathy lost to Jackson Gerambia (4-6) (5-7).
#3 Singles: Kirk Jackson defeated Caden Smith (6-1) (6-2).
#1 Doubles: Daniel Sanabria and Bartosz Szkwarkowski lost to Anthony Anichini and Prateek Ponnam (6-2) (3-6) (8-10).
#2 Doubles: Benito Padilla and Reilly Shea lost to Andrew Grindstaff (6-7) [5-7] (1-6).
#3 Doubles: Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar defeated Michael Marry and Alex Herrera (6-3) (6-3).
#4 Doubles: Mitch Gedville and Byron Thieme defeated Kyle Kim and Jake Zajkoski (6-1) (6-2).
Exhibition matches:
#4 Singles: Matthew Shores defeated Jacob Szela. (6-1) (6-2).
#5 Doubles: Jake Zider and Blaine Lasky defeated Ayden Butler and Adam Freeman (6-0) (6-0). |
L |
2539062 | ||||||||
2513909 | 04/06/24 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Niles West |
Niles North High School | |||
2408223 | ||||||||
2539273 | 04/09/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Mundelein (H.S.) |
Lakes Community High School | |||
2472776 | 04/10/24 | 04:45 PM | Match | Mundelein (H.S.) (Rescheduled from 04-02-2024) |
Lakes Community High School | |||
2414395 | 04/13/24 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Antioch Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighNiles North North Chicago St. Francis Woodstock Woodstock North |
Antioch Community High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational Game Recap: In the Antioch Invite, each position played 6 matches:
#1 Singles: Daniel Sanabria won 4 out of 6 matches.
#2 Singles: Nick Erhman won 3 out of 6 matches.
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski won 6 out of 6 matches.
#2 Doubles: Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar won 5 out of 6 matches.
#3 Doubles: Byron Thieme and Reilly Shea won 5 out of 6 matches.
Exhibition matches--we had exhibition players play for North Chicago:
#3 Doubles: Matthew Shores and Lucas Rodway won 3 out of 6 matches.
Overall, Lakes won 2nd place at the Antioch Invite. |
||
2414395 | North Chicago Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighNiles North North Chicago St. Francis Woodstock Woodstock North |
|||||||
2414395 | Woodstock Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighNiles North North Chicago St. Francis Woodstock Woodstock North |
|||||||
2414395 | Woodstock North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighNiles North North Chicago St. Francis Woodstock Woodstock North |
|||||||
2414395 | Niles North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighNiles North North Chicago St. Francis Woodstock Woodstock North |
|||||||
2414395 | St. Francis Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighNiles North North Chicago St. Francis Woodstock Woodstock North |
|||||||
2408226 | 04/15/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Wauconda |
Lakes Community High School | 4 - 3 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Match Game Recap: TR Info :#1 Singles: Daniel Sanabria lost to Wauconda (3-6) (6-7) [5-7].
#2 Singles: Nick Erhman lost to Wauconda (6-1) (4-6) (9-11).
#3 Singles: Kirk Jackson lost to Wauconda (5-7) (2-6).
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski defeated Wauconda (6-2) (6-7) [5-7] (10-3).
#2 Doubles: Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar defeated Wauconda (6-2) (5-7) (11-9).
#3 Doubles: Benito Padilla and Reilly Shea defeated Wauconda (6-2) (6-0).
#4 Doubles: Mitch Gedville and Byron Thieme defeated Wauconda (6-4) (6-0). Leaves : 3:30pm Dismissal : Return : |
W |
2408236 | 04/18/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Grayslake Central |
Grayslake Central High School | |||
2477448 | ||||||||
2509599 | ||||||||
2509599 | ||||||||
2509599 | ||||||||
2548891 | 04/20/24 | 10:00 AM | Match | Mundelein (H.S.) |
Lakes Community High School | |||
2408232 | 04/23/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | North Chicago (Rescheduled from 04-16-2024) |
Lakes Community High School | 7 - 0 |
Game SummaryEvent Status:
(Rescheduled from 04-16-2024) Event Notes: Match Game Recap: North Chicago did not have enough players. This match was rained out and during the make-up match, #1 doubles continued to play their match while #1 singles played an 8-game pro-set against a new opponent.
#1 Singles: Daniel defeated North Chicago (8-0).
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski defeated North Chicago (6-0) (6-0). |
W |
2509823 | ||||||||
2408222 | 04/24/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Antioch Community High (Rescheduled from 04-04-2024) |
Antioch Community High School | 7 - 0 |
Game SummaryEvent Status:
(Rescheduled from 04-04-2024) Event Notes: Match Game Recap: Antioch did not have enough players so we split the matches in half so that Lakes could play multiple players.
#1 Singles: Josh Hasner won the first set (6-2) and Dheeraj won the second set (6-1).
#2 Singles: Daniel Sanabria won the first set (6-0) and Kirk Jackson won the second set (6-1).
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski won the first set (6-1) and Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar won the second set (6-3). |
W |
2408239 | 04/25/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Grayslake North |
Lakes Community High School | 4 - 3 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Match Game Recap: #1 Singles: Josh Hasner lost to Luke (1-6) (2-6).
#2 Singles: Daniel Sanabria lost to Collin (6-1) (2-6) (6-10).
#3 Singles: Dheeraj Sarathy lost to Nick (6-7) [4-7] (1-6).
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski defeated Grayslake North (6-2) (6-1).
#2 Doubles: Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar defeated Silas and Steven (6-7) [3-7] (6-3) (10-6).
#3 Doubles: Mitch Gedville and Byron Thieme defeated Delwin and David (6-1) (6-1).
#4 Doubles: Benito Padilla and Reilly Shea defeated James and Andy (6-0) (6-2).
Exhibition matches:
#4 Singles: Kirk Jackson defeated Ethan (8-2).
#5 Singles: Jake Zider defeated Felipe (8-0).
#6 Singles: Ethan Rodriguez defeated Abe (8-1).
#7 Doubles: Dev Bhatt lost to Grayslake North (1-8).
#5 Doubles: Matthew Shores and Lucas Rodway defeated Grayslake North (5-7) (6-1) (10-4).
#6 Doubles: Blaine Lasky and Zach Goossen defeated Grayslake North (8-5). |
W |
2539773 | 04/27/24 | 09:00 AM | Quad | Antioch Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantAntioch Community High Warren Township |
Grant Community High School | |||
2539773 | Grant Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantAntioch Community High Warren Township |
Game SummaryGame Recap: Each doubles team played three matches, each one was an 8-game pro-set.
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski won (8-4) against Antioch, lost (6-8) against Warren, and won (8-1) against Grant.
#2 Doubles: Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar won (8-4) against Antioch, won (8-6) against Warren, and won (8-4) against Grant.
#3 Doubles: Mitch Gedville and Byron Thieme won (8-0) against Antioch, won (8-1) against Warren, and won (8-2) against Grant.
#4 Doubles: Benito Padilla and Reilly Shea won (8-0) against Antioch, lost (5-8) against Warren, and won (8-0) against Grant.
Lakes won 1st place in this tournament. |
||||||
2539773 | Warren Township Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantAntioch Community High Warren Township |
|||||||
2495441 | 04/29/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | McHenry |
Lakes Community High School | |||
2505836 | 04/30/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Zion (Z.-Benton) |
Lakes Community High School | |||
2548323 | 05/01/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Carmel Catholic |
Lakes Community High School | 4 - 3 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Match Game Recap: #1 Singles: Josh Hasner lost to Jay (0-6) (0-6).
#2 Singles: Daniel Sanabria lost to Noah (3-6) (4-6).
#3 Singles: Dheeraj Sarathy defeated Sean (6-4) (6-3).
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski defeated Joey and Xander (7-6) [7-5] (6-0).
#2 Doubles: Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar lost to (6-4) (3-6) (8-10).
#3 Doubles: Mitch Gedville and Byron Thieme defeated Will and Brody (6-1) (6-2).
#4 Doubles: Benito Padilla and Reilly Shea defeated Brendan and Ryan (6-2) (6-4). |
W |
2408242 | 05/02/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Grant |
Grant High School | 7 - 0 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Match Game Recap: TR Info :#1 Singles: Daniel Sanabria defeated Martin (6-1) (6-1).
#2 Singles: Nick Erhman defeated Cameron (6-3) (6-2).
#3 Singles: Dheeraj Sarathy defeated Israel (6-1) (6-0).
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski defeated Charlie and Devin (6-0) (6-1).
#2 Doubles: Dhruv Patel and Baasim Akhtar defeated Gio and Tyler (6-1) (7-6) [7-2].
#3 Doubles: Mitch Gedville and Byron Thieme defeated Hunter and Josh (6-3) (6-0).
#4 Doubles: Benito Padilla and Reilly Shea defeated Chase and Piotr (6-2) (6-0).
Exhibition matches:
#4 Singles: Kirk Jackson defeated Gerry (8-0).
#5 Doubles: Matthew Shores and Lucas Rodway defeated Kevin P and Kevin C (6-0) (6-2). Leaves : 3:30pm Dismissal : Return : |
W |
2501641 | 05/06/24 | 04:30 PM | Match | Kenosha Bradford |
Lakes Community High School | 7 - 0 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Match Game Recap: Kenosha Bradford did not have enough players. In this match we played #1 singles (with two Lakes players splitting the match in half) and #1 doubles.
#1 Singles: Josh Hasner defeated Rodrigo in the first set (6-3) and Daniel Sanabria defeated Rodrigo (6-0) in the second set.
#1 Doubles: Nathan Behnke and Bartosz Szkwarkowski defeated Alan and Bradley (6-0) (6-3).
Exhibition matches:
#2 Singles: Nick Erhman lost to Kenosha Bradford (4-6). |
W |
2414398 | 05/11/24 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Antioch Community High Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North North Chicago Round Lake High School Wauconda Grant |
D117 Tennis Facility | |||
2414398 | Grant Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North North Chicago Round Lake High School Wauconda Grant |
|||||||
2414398 | Grayslake Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North North Chicago Round Lake High School Wauconda Grant |
|||||||
2414398 | Grayslake North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North North Chicago Round Lake High School Wauconda Grant |
|||||||
2414398 | North Chicago Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North North Chicago Round Lake High School Wauconda Grant |
|||||||
2414398 | Round Lake High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North North Chicago Round Lake High School Wauconda Grant |
|||||||
2414398 | Wauconda Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Antioch Community HighGrayslake Central Grayslake North North Chicago Round Lake High School Wauconda Grant |
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
---|---|---|---|
No Data Found. Please add a student. |